Nantwich
Nub News Logo
Nub News

Van driver in hospital with 'serious injuries' following collision near Nantwich

Local News by Ryan Parker 19th Sep 2024  
On Wednesday 18 September, a two-vehicle collision occurred on Baddiley Lane, Baddiley, involving a black Land Rover Defender and a white Vauxhall combo van (Google).
On Wednesday 18 September, a two-vehicle collision occurred on Baddiley Lane, Baddiley, involving a black Land Rover Defender and a white Vauxhall combo van (Google).
advertisement

Cheshire Police are appealing for witnesses following a serious collision near Nantwich.

At 3.13pm on Wednesday 18 September a two-vehicle collision occurred on Baddiley Lane, Baddiley, involving a black Land Rover Defender and a white Vauxhall combo van.

The driver of the van, a 63-year-old man, was taken to hospital with serious injuries.

Anyone with information should contact Cheshire Police on 101 or via the website, quoting IML 1921221 (Cheshire Police).

Anyone with information should contact Cheshire Police on 101 or via the website, quoting IML 1921221.

READ MORE: Cheshire Police continue appeal into circumstances surrounding death of Nantwich teenager.

Free from clickbait, pop-up ads and unwanted surveys, Nantwich Nub News is a quality online newspaper for our town.

Please consider following Nantwich Nub News on Facebook.

Download our Nub News App!

- It’s FREE and available now
- Breaking news notifications
- Your Town in Your Pocket

Download our Nub News App: - It’s FREE and available now
- Breaking news notifications
- Your Town in Your Pocket

     

The Ball is in your court. Our long-term GOAL
is to help our local community to grow.

On our part, we are making a connection between local news, local people and local businesses.
This connection is the key to community success.

Now the ball is in your court.
You can support us with a small payment or at least read us for free.
Take a shot yourself and then pass the ball to your friends!
Monthly supporters will enjoy:
Ad-free experience

Share:


Downdload our Nub News App:
- It’s FREE and available now
- Breaking news notifications
- Your Town in Your Pocket